COMPETITION
(Hall 1, Festival and Congress Centre)
30 SEPTEMBER SATURDAY |
1 OCTOBER SUNDAY |
2 OCTOBER MONDAY |
3 OCTOBER TUESDAY |
4 OCTOBER WEDNESDAY |
5 OCTOBER THURSDAY |
6 OCTOBER FRIDAY |
7 OCTOBER SATURDAY |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10.00 | Press-conference (foyer) |
Press-conference (foyer) |
Press-conference (foyer) |
Press-conference (foyer) |
Press-conference (foyer) |
Press-conference (foyer) |
Press-conference (foyer) |
|
12.00 | Focus Co-productions KING OF THE BELGIANS Belgium/Netherlands/ Bulgaria 94` |
|||||||
14.00 | Focus Co-productions 6,9 ON THE RICHTER SCALE Romania /Bulgaria/ Hungary 112` |
THE CURIE CASE
50` SUNFLOWER SPACESHIP 1 67` |
MAYBE TOMORROW
24` SNAILS 25` TRIALS 28` ROBBERY 27` |
NIGHT WITH BORIS PAVLOVICH
20` TRIALS 20` THE LAST TWO DAYS 25` Focus Co-productions SEPTEMBER Portugal/ Bulgaria 33` |
Focus Co-productions SON OF SOFIA Greece/ Bulgaria/ France 110` |
|||
16.00 |
LILLY THE LITTLE FISH
107` |
MY TRUTH
9` SEX ACADEMY: MEN 97` |
YORDAN
11` ENEMIES 101` |
DON’T THINK ABOUT IT
12` THE MOTORBIKE 93` |
JUMP CUT
11` BUBBLEGUM 100` |
RULES
20` REFLECTIONS FULL OF LIFE 27` CAT IN THE WALL 45` |
||
18.00 | OPENING NIGHT Focus Co-productions WESTERN Germany/Bulgaria/ Austria 120` |
RUN
14` 12 А 92` |
OFF THE ROAD
110` |
SOMEWHERE
20` LIFT FOR PATIENTS 84` |
SHAME
24` 3/4 83` |
IDENTIFICATION 15` LIGHT THEREAFTER 97` |
THE NIGHTS OF A LONELY MESSENGER 20` RADIOGRAM 84` |
CLOSING NIGHT Screenings of the awarded films |
20.00 |
OMNIPRESENT
120` |
VOEVODA
127` |
HOLE
19` A LITTLE BIT OF LUCK 98` |
FAMILY 15` BROKEN ROAD 104` |
THE GIRL 10` DIRECTIONS 103` |
Focus Co-productions KOLIVO Macedonia/ Bulgaria 23` REQUIEM FOR MRS. J Serbia/ Bulgaria/ Macedonia 94` |
30 SEPTEMBER SATURDAY |
|
---|---|
10.00 | |
12.00 | |
14.00 | |
16.00 | |
18.00 |
OPENING NIGHT Focus Co-productions WESTERN Germany/Bulgaria/ Austria 120` |
20.00 |
1 OCTOBER SUNDAY |
|
---|---|
10.00 | Press-conference (foyer) |
12.00 | Focus Co-productions KING OF THE BELGIANS Belgium/Netherlands/ Bulgaria 94` |
14.00 |
Focus Co-productions 6,9 ON THE RICHTER SCALE Romania /Bulgaria/ Hungary 112` |
16.00 |
LILLY THE LITTLE FISH
107` |
18.00 |
RUN
14` 12 А 92` |
20.00 |
OMNIPRESENT
120` |
2 OCTOBER MONDAY |
|
---|---|
10.00 | Press-conference (foyer) |
12.00 | |
14.00 |
THE CURIE CASE
50` SUNFLOWER SPACESHIP 1 67` |
16.00 |
MY TRUTH
9` SEX ACADEMY: MEN 97` |
18.00 |
OFF THE ROAD
110` |
20.00 |
VOEVODA
127` |
3 OCTOBER TUESDAY |
|
---|---|
10.00 | Press-conference (foyer) |
12.00 | |
14.00 |
MAYBE TOMORROW
24` SNAILS 25` TRIALS 28` ROBBERY 27` |
16.00 |
YORDAN
11` ENEMIES 101` |
18.00 |
SOMEWHERE
20` LIFT FOR PATIENTS 84` |
20.00 |
HOLE
19` A LITTLE BIT OF LUCK 98` |
4 OCTOBER WEDNESDAY |
|
---|---|
10.00 | Press-conference (foyer) |
12.00 | |
14.00 |
NIGHT WITH BORIS PAVLOVICH
20` TRIALS 20` THE LAST TWO DAYS 25` Focus Co-productions SEPTEMBER Portugal/ Bulgaria 33` |
16.00 |
DON’T THINK ABOUT IT
12` THE MOTORBIKE 93` |
18.00 | SHAME
24` 3/4 83` |
20.00 | FAMILY 15` BROKEN ROAD 104` |
5 OCTOBER THURSDAY |
|
---|---|
10.00 | Press-conference (foyer) |
12.00 | |
14.00 |
Focus Co-productions KOLIVO Macedonia/ Bulgaria 23` REQUIEM FOR MRS. J Serbia/ Bulgaria/ Macedonia 94` |
16.00 |
JUMP CUT
11` BUBBLEGUM 100` |
18.00 | IDENTIFICATION 15` LIGHT THEREAFTER 97` |
20.00 |
6 OCTOBER ПЕТЪК |
|
---|---|
10.00 | Press-conference (foyer) |
12.00 | |
14.00 |
Focus Co-productions SON OF SOFIA Greece/ Bulgaria/ France 110` |
16.00 |
RULES
20` REFLECTIONS FULL OF LIFE 27` CAT IN THE WALL 45` |
18.00 | THE NIGHTS OF A LONELY MESSENGER 20` RADIOGRAM 84` |
20.00 | Focus Co-productions KOLIVO Macedonia/ Bulgaria 23` REQUIEM FOR MRS. J Serbia/ Bulgaria/ Macedonia 94` |
7 OCTOBER SATURDAY |
|
---|---|
10.00 | |
12.00 | |
14.00 | |
16.00 | |
18.00 |
CLOSING NIGHT Screenings of the awarded films |
20.00 |
DESCRIPTION:
FEATURE-LENGTH
SHORT MOVIES
We reserve the right to make changes and updates to the programme